Barangay
San Nicolas 1st
San Nicolas 1st, Magalang, Pampanga, Region III (Central Luzon). Urban. Population 3,231 (2024 POPCEN).
PSGC 0305411013 · Source: PSA, PSGC 3Q 2026 Publication Datafile
Public records linked to San Nicolas 1st
Counts include this barangay and every LGU under it. Each record carries how it was linked and a confidence level; figures are as recorded by the source and exclude single amounts of ₱10B+ held for verification. They are not findings.
DPWH infrastructure projects
Contracts on the DPWH Transparency portal, placed by coordinates first. Source: DPWH Transparency portal
12 records · ₱320,500,790.05
- Construction of Dike With Slope Protection and Groundsill Along Quitangil Creek (Leftside), Barangays San Miguel-Turu, Magalang, Pampanga₱72,349,038.58 · 2023 · medium confidence (project coordinates inside the barangay boundary)
- Local Program; Const./Repair/Rehab/Improvement of Various Infra Including Local Projects; Flood Control and Drainage; Drainage/Slope Protection Works; Const. of Slope Protection Along Quitangil Creek, Brgy. La Paz to Brgy San Nicolas, Magalang,Pampanga₱48,973,114.37 · 2021 · medium confidence (project coordinates inside the barangay boundary)
- Proposed Replacement of Quitangil Bridge, San Miguel, Magalang, Pamp₱34,918,406.39 · 2017 · medium confidence (project coordinates inside the barangay boundary)
- Network Development-Road Widening-Tertiary Roads, Arayat-Magalang-Mabalacat Road, K0102+400 to K0103+300, Magalang, Pampanga₱34,262,020.63 · 2020 · medium confidence (project coordinates inside the barangay boundary)
- Local Infra Program;Building and Other Structures;Multi-Purpose/Facilities;Const of Multi-Purpose Building at Magalang Central School, Magalang, Pampanga₱33,335,165.69 · 2020 · medium confidence (project coordinates inside the barangay boundary)
- Flood Management Program; Const/Maint. of Flood Mitigation Structures and Drainage System; Rehab. of Quitangil Creek, Sta. 0+000 to Sta. 0+593 and Sta. 3+642 to Sta. 3+959, Magalang, Pampanga₱29,352,151.36 · 2018 · medium confidence (project coordinates inside the barangay boundary)
How linked: 12 by project coordinates inside the barangay boundary.
Contracts this LGU awarded (PhilGEPS)
PhilGEPS awards where the procuring entity is this LGU. Source: PhilGEPS award notices
Not yet linked to San Nicolas 1st itself. This shows the municipality figure for Magalang.
2 records · ₱20,277,522.47
1 placed at Magalang level itself; the rest in LGUs under it.
- Municipality of Magalang, Pampanga₱13,844,403.45 · high confidence (the LGU itself is the buyer)
- Barangay San Isidro, Magalang, Pampanga₱6,433,119.02 · high confidence (the LGU itself is the buyer)
How linked: 2 by the LGU itself is the buyer.
PhilGEPS awards delivered here (all agencies)
Awards by any agency whose area of delivery is this province. PhilGEPS records delivery areas at province level only. Source: PhilGEPS award notices
Not yet linked to San Nicolas 1st itself. This shows the province figure for Pampanga.
67,127 records · ₱165,094,550,478.01
67,059 placed at Pampanga level itself; the rest in LGUs under it.
- Pampanga₱165,094,550,478.01 · 67,059 awards · high confidence (area of delivery is this province only)
- Aurora, Bataan, Bulacan, Nueva Ecija, Pampanga, Tarlac, Zambales₱315,284,183.51 · 23 awards · low confidence (area of delivery lists several provinces)
- Batangas, Bukidnon, Cagayan, Camarines Sur, Cotabato, Davao del Sur, Isabela, Pampanga, Tarlac₱112,839,000.00 · 2 awards · low confidence (area of delivery lists several provinces)
- Aurora, Bulacan, Nueva Ecija, Pampanga₱23,640,153.00 · 5 awards · low confidence (area of delivery lists several provinces)
- Metro Manila, Pampanga₱10,678,833.48 · 7 awards · low confidence (area of delivery lists several provinces)
- Batangas, Bukidnon, Cagayan, Camarines Sur, Cotabato, Davao del Sur, Pampanga, Tarlac₱9,570,790.00 · 4 awards · low confidence (area of delivery lists several provinces)
How linked: 67,059 by area of delivery is this province only; 68 by area of delivery lists several provinces.
Local Government Support Fund releases
DBM LGSF project releases by province, city/municipality and barangay. Source: DBM COMPASS
Not yet linked to San Nicolas 1st itself. This shows the municipality figure for Magalang.
3 records · ₱20,000,000.00
- Modernization (Upgrading and Purchase of Various Ict Hardware and Software) of Various Lgu Departments₱10,000,000.00 · 2025 · high confidence (location columns in the DBM release)
- Assistance to Indigent Individuals Or Families - Food Assistance/Rice Distribution Project₱5,000,000.00 · 2026 · high confidence (location columns in the DBM release)
- Assistance to Indigent Individuals Or Families - Food Assistance/Rice Distribution Project₱5,000,000.00 · 2026 · high confidence (location columns in the DBM release)
How linked: 3 by location columns in the DBM release.
GAA budget lines naming this place
General Appropriations Act lines whose text ends in this city/municipality and province. Source: DBM General Appropriations Act
Not yet linked to San Nicolas 1st itself. This shows the municipality figure for Magalang.
218 records · ₱4,934,999,000.00
110 placed at Magalang level itself; the rest in LGUs under it.
- Construction of Flood Control Structure Along Quitangil River (Phase I) Barangay Escaler, Magalang, Pampanga₱150,000,000.00 · 2025 · medium confidence (GAA line text names the place)
- Construction of Flood Control Structure Along Quitangil River (Phase Iii), Barangay Turu, Magalang, Pampanga₱150,000,000.00 · 2025 · medium confidence (GAA line text names the place)
- Construction of Flood Control Structure Along Quitangil River (Phase Iv), Barangay Turu, Magalang, Pampanga₱150,000,000.00 · 2025 · medium confidence (GAA line text names the place)
- Construction of Flood Control Structure Along Sapangbalen River, Phase 1, Barangay San Ildefonso, Magalang, Pampanga₱120,000,000.00 · 2025 · medium confidence (GAA line text names the place)
- Construction of Flood Control Structure Along Quitangil River, Downstream of Quitangil Bridge, Magalang, Pampanga₱109,056,000.00 · 2025 · high confidence (GAA line text names the place)
- Construcrtion of Flood Control Structures Along Sapangbalen River Sta. 5 + 766 to Sta. 6 + 628, Magalang, Pampanga₱100,000,000.00 · 2024 · high confidence (GAA line text names the place)
How linked: 218 by GAA line text names the place.
COA annual audit reports
Not yet linked: the COA reports loaded so far cover national agencies only. LGU audit reports are published at coa.gov.ph.
Published anomaly flags
Patterns in the linked records that reviewers checked and published. A flag is a question worth asking, not a finding of wrongdoing.
No published flags are linked to San Nicolas 1st itself: none of the DPWH projects, PhilGEPS awards or contractors matched to it carry a reviewed flag yet. Showing the nearest parent LGU that has some, Magalang.
- Duplicate or Near-Duplicate ProjectsConstruction of Slope Protection San Agustin, Magalang, PampangaContractor: Rd5 Const
- Duplicate or Near-Duplicate ProjectsConstruction/Repair of Reinforced Concrete Slope Protection Structure Along Sapangbalen Creek From Brgy. San Ildefonso to Brgy. Sta. Maria, Magalang, PampangaContractor: Triches Const & Trading / Framecon Builders
- Duplicate or Near-Duplicate ProjectsConstruction of Reinforced Concrete Slope Protection Structure Along Sapang Balen Creek, Barangay San Ildefonso, Magalang, PampangaContractor: Three-in-One Const & Trading
- High Concurrent Workload for One ContractorL R Tiqui Builders IncContractor: L R Tiqui Builders Inc
- High Concurrent Workload for One ContractorNorthern BuildersContractor: Northern Builders
- Duplicate or Near-Duplicate ProjectsConstruction of Reinforced Concrete Slope Protection With Structure Along Quintangil Creek, Brgy. San Agustin, Magalang, PampangaContractor: Radians Builders and Supply Corp
Contractors on linked DPWH projects
Download this list (CSV) · All bulk data
All 12 contractors on DPWH projects linked to San Nicolas 1st and the LGUs under it. Click a column to sort.
| Alpiz Const & Development CORP / D R Robles Const | 1 | ₱72,349,038.58 | 0 |
| B P Cruz Builders And Trading | 1 | ₱48,973,114.37 | 0 |
| Orani Const And Supply CORP Formerly:Orani Builders | 1 | ₱34,918,406.39 | 0 |
| P V B Const | 1 | ₱34,262,020.63 | 0 |
| B-12 Const And Trading CORP | 1 | ₱33,335,165.69 | 0 |
| R D Sadsad Const | 1 | ₱29,352,151.36 | 0 |
| Mcb Zamora Const | 1 | ₱21,154,377.98 | 0 |
| Mjbz Builders And Trading | 1 | ₱14,693,160.30 | 0 |
| Gmo Const | 1 | ₱12,611,354.51 | 0 |
| R G Diaz Builders | 1 | ₱12,188,365.69 | 0 |
| V Trillana Builders | 1 | ₱5,873,864.49 | 0 |
| Three Kcs Builders And Supply | 1 | ₱789,770.06 | 0 |
Costs as recorded by DPWH; single amounts of ₱10B+ are held for verification and excluded. Flags count published automated anomalies on this contractor's projects or awards here, plus flags on the contractor itself; they are not findings.
Taxes collected by the BIR in Pampanga
BIR publishes collections by province and city, not by town or barangay. San Nicolas 1st is in Pampanga.
₱14.48 billion
Collected, January-August 2026 (tentative BIR figures, ₱ million in the source)
Coverage differs from the LGU boundary. BIR note: “Includes collections from CFEZ, City of San Fernando and 16 out of the 19 municipalities in Pampanga (Apalit, Bacolor, Candaba, Floridablanca, Guagua, Lubao, Macabebe, Masantol, Mexico, Minalin, San Luis, San Simon, Sasmuan, Santa Ana, Santa Rita and Sto. Tomas)”
These are taxes collected by national BIR offices located here, including from businesses headquartered here. They are not the LGU’s own income. Source: BIR Revenue Accounting Division, Tentative internal revenue collections by region and province, January-August 2026 (BIR collection statistics). All provinces and cities

Share this page
The card shows the public record facts and a QR code back to this page.
QR codes for San Nicolas 1st
Print these or the flyer and post them in your barangay hall, market or school. Both use high error correction, so they still scan when partly worn.
